Round A

Wednesday, November 4, 2015 – The Hideout – 484 Queen Street, West, Toronto

Time Band Name
6:00 Doors Open
7:00 to 7:30 Scott MacHattie
7:40 to 8:10 Franco-Beats
8:20 to 8:50 Coral Riff
9:00 to 9:30 Doc Prog and the Rawktologists
9:40 to 10:10 Got Groove
10:10 to 10:20 Final Voting for People Choice Award – End of Battle Round A, at the Hideout.
10:20 to 10:30 Counting of People Choice Votes
10:30 Announcement of People Choice Winning Band
10:40 (non competing band)


Round B

Thursday, November 5, 2015 - The Hideout – 484 Queen Street, West, Toronto

Time Band Name
6:00 Doors Open
7:00 to 7:30 Andrew Scott
7:40 to 8:10 The Hurricanes
8:20 to 8:50 The Swinging Pussycats
9:00 to 9:30 GRP Government Rock Picnic
9:40 to 10:10 Dark Horse
10:10 to 10:20 Final Voting for People Choice Award – End of Battle Round B, at the Hideout.
10:20 to 10:30 Counting of People Choice Votes
10:30 Announcement of People Choice Winning Band
10:40 (non-competing band)


Round C

Thursday, November 5, 2015 - Hard Rock Cafe – Yonge and Dundas

Time Band Name
6:00 Doors Open
7:00 to 7:30 Delta Slim
7:40 to 8:10 Train Wreck
8:20 to 8:50 Accentricity
9:00 to 9:30 The Danforth Blues Band
9:40 to 10:10 The Briefing Notes
10:10 to 10:20 Final Voting for People Choice Award – End of Battle Round C, at the Hard Rock Café
10:20 to 10:30 Counting of People Choice Votes
10:30 Announcement of People Choice Winning Band
10:40 (non-competing band)


Round D

Friday, November 6, 2015 - The Hideout – 484 Queen Street, West, Toronto

Time Band Name
6:00 Doors Open
7:40 to 8:10 Crash Control
8:20 to 8:50 Evolution
9:00 to 9:30 Classic Thrill
9:40 to 10:10 Ashland Avenue
10:20 to 10:50 2MenYGirls
11:00 to 11:30 The Chalk Lines
11:40 to 11:50 Final Voting for People Choice Award – End of Battle at Round D, at the Hideout
11:50 to 12:00 Counting of People Choice Votes
12:00 Announcement of People Choice Winning Band
12:15 (non competing band)


Round E

Friday, November 6, 2015 - Hard Rock Cafe – Yonge and Dundas

Time Band Name
6:00 Doors Open
7:00 to 7:30 Eternal Return
7:40 to 8:10 The Experiments
8:20 to 8:50 G-Force
9:00 to 9:30 The Invisible Hands
9:40 to 10:10 The Secondments
10:20 to 10:50 WhiteSpace
11:00 to 11:15 Final Voting for People Choice Award – End of Battle Round E, at the Hard Rock Café
11:15 to 11:30 Counting of People Choice Votes
11:30 Announcement of People Choice Winning Band
11:45 (non-competing band)